ENTERTAINMENT INDICATED AS FREE OF CHARGE IS INCLUDED WITHIN THE ENTRY FEE OF R50 PER PERSON ENTERTAINMENT INDICATED AS FREE OF CHARGE IS INCLUDED WITHIN THE ENTRY FEE OF R50 PER PERSON ENTERTAINMENT INDICATED AS FREE OF CHARGE IS INCLUDED WITHIN THE ENTRY FEE OF R50 PER PERSON ENTERTAINMENT INDICATED AS FREE OF CHARGE IS INCLUDED WITHIN THE ENTRY FEE OF R50 PER PERSON
STAGE 1 SCHEDULE (FREE) STAGE 1 SCHEDULE STAGE 1 SCHEDULE STAGE 1 SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
04-Apr 05-Apr 06-Apr 07-Apr
10:00 LOLLOS
11:15 SEMI FINALS DAY 1 FOR THE MZANSI TALENT SHOW 11:15 SEMI FINALS DAY 1 GENERAL SUPERSTARS TALENT SHOW 11:15 SEMI FINALS DAY 2 GENERAL SUPERSTARS TALENT SHOW 10:30 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR
13:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – GABI LE ROUX 13:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – REX VAN DEVENTER 13:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – REX VAN DEVENTER 11:00 INTERVAL
14:00 FINALIST ANNOUNCEMENTS 14:00 FINALIST ANNOUNCEMENTS 14:00 FINALIST ANNOUNCEMENTS 12:00 FINALS FOR THE FUNDERLAND GENERAL TALENT SHOW
14:15 SHAUN TAIT 14:15 QUINTON PRINSLOO 14:15 NIC STEVENS 14:30 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN
15:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 15:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 15:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 14:45 WINNER ANNOUNCEMENT GENERAL TALENT SHOW & VICTORY SONG
16:00 INTERVAL 16:00 INTERVAL 16:00 INTERVAL 15:00 LOKI ROTHMAN
17:15 PRELIMS DAY 8 GENERAL SUPERSTARS TALENT SHOW 17:15 MZANSI DANCE TALENT SEMI-FINALS SHOW 17:15 MZANSI FINAL  TALENT FINALS SHOW 16:00 DHL STORMERS GIRLS
19:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – REX VAN DEVENTER 19:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – GABI LE ROUX 19:45 INFORMATIVE TALK – GABI LE ROUX 16:45 BOP BOPPERS
20:00 SEMI FINALIST ANNOUNCEMENTS 20:00 FINALIST ANNOUNCEMENTS 20:00 WINNER ANNOUNCEMENT 17:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR
20:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 20:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 20:15 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 17:45 BENJI BEAT BOXER
STAGE 2 (FREE) STAGE 2 STAGE 2 STAGE 2
WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
04-Apr 05-Apr 06-Apr 07-Apr
10:00 LOLLOS 10:00 LOLLOS 10:00 LOLLOS 10:00 BOP BOPPERS
10:30 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 10:30 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 10:30 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 10:30 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE
11:15 BOP BOPPERS 11:15 BOP BOPPERS 11:15 BOP BOPPERS 11:15 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN
11:45 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 11:45 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 11:45 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 11:30 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS
12:30 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN 12:30 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN 12:30 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN 12:15 LOLLOS
12:45 LOLLOS 12:45 LOLLOS 12:45 LOLLOS 12:45 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR
13:15 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 13:15 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 13:15 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS 13:15 BOP BOPPERS
14:00 KYLE RINQUEST – FOOTBALL TRICKSTER 14:00 BOP BOPPERS 14:00 KYLE RINQUEST – FOOTBALL TRICKSTER 13:45 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE
14:15 BENJI MAN BEAT BOXER & WINTER SESSION MUSO 14:30 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 14:15 BENJI MAN BEAT BOXER & WINTER SESSION MUSO 14:30 BENJI MAN BEAT BOXER
14:30 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 15:15 JAMES MARAIS 14:30 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE 14:45 KYLE RINQUEST SOCCER TRICKSTER
15:15 JAMES MARAIS 16:00 DHL STORMERS GIRLS 15:15 JAMES MARAIS 15:00 LOLLOS
16:00 DHL STORMERS GIRLS 16:45 BENJI MAN BEAT BOXER 16:00 DHL STORMERS GIRLS 15:30 FAIRYTALE CIRCUS
16:45 BENJI MAN BEAT BOXER 17:00 BOP BOPPERS 16:45 AUCTION – FUNDRAISER FOR KEANU (SIGNED RUGBY BALL BY EBEN ETSEBETH; NUTRI-BULLET; BMX 20 INCH BICYCLES) 16:15 RUSSELL FOX MAGICIAN INSANE
17:00 BOP BOPPERS 17:30 LOLLOS 17:00 BOP BOPPERS 17:00 WINTER SESSION MUSO
17:30 LOLLOS 18:00 CIRQUE SPECTACULAR 17:30 LOLLOS 17:15 BRAVO THE AFRICAN COMEDIAN